The international conference in Tashkent
The main purpose of the eventexperience exchange in the sphere of implementation of joint projects of NGOs and public authorities, discussion on the further development of social partnership in Uzbekistan.
Participation of deputies of the Legislative Chamber and members of the Senate of the Parliament, members of the Parliamentary Commission and public commissions for social partnership, responsible government officials, representatives of NGOs, as well as foreign experts from France, Great Britain, USA, Russia, Japan, Croatia and other countries, representatives of foreign and international organizations and diplomatic missions accredited in Uzbekistan are suggested in the event (total – about 100 people).
On the results of conference is planned to develop proposals and recommendations for the further expansion of the participation of NGOs and other civil society institutions in managing the government and society affairs.
Anyone who interested in participating in the conference, please send a request with brief information about yourself at: